Wednesday, August 31, 2011

Josie Davis

Josie Davis





Full Name : Josie Rebecca Davis

Born : January 16, 1973

Los Angeles, California, USA

Years active : 1987-



















Jordy Benattar

Jordy Benattar















Jordana Spiro

Jordana Spiro





Full Name : Jordana Ariel Spiro

Born : April 12, 1977

New York City, New York, U.S.

Occupation : Actress

Years active : 1995–

















Jordana Brewster

Jordana Brewster





Born : April 26, 1980

Panama City, Panama

Occupation : Actress

Years active : 1991–

Spouse : Andrew Form (m. 2007–)















Jordan Trovillion

Jordan Trovillion















Jolie Vanier

Jolie Vanier

















Johanna Wokalek

Johanna Wokalek





Born : March 3, 1975

Freiburg im Breisgau, Baden-W├╝rttemberg, Germany

















Johanna E. Braddy

Johanna E. Braddy





Full Name : Johanna Elizabeth Braddy

Born : August 30, 1987 (age 23)

Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.

Occupation : Actress

Years active : 2004–

















Joey Lauren Adams

Joey Lauren Adams





Born : January 9, 1968

North Little Rock, Arkansas, United States

Other names : Joey Adams

Occupation : Actress, director

Years active : 1991–

















Tuesday, August 30, 2011

Celeb News » Kate Winslet Talks House Fire Rescue

Kate Winslet Talks House Fire Rescue | Kate Winslet 
Kate Winslet


Sometimes real life is crazier than fiction, and Kate Winslet found that out first-hand when she and her family were almost victims of a house fire.

Last week, the “Titanic” babe, her boyfriend Louis Dowler, and her kids Mia and Joe were at Sir Richard Branson’s Necker Island home when it was struck by lightning and burned to the ground.

Winslet told press, "I will never forget Richard placing his arms around both my children as we were watching the flames, and saying, 'At the end of the day, what you realize is that all that matters is the people that you love. Everything else is just stuff. And none of that stuff matters.'"

Kate added, "I'm just glad that everyone is safe. And this easily could not have been the case."

Kate Winslet Talks House Fire Rescue | Kate Winslet 
Kate Winslet
Kate Winslet Talks House Fire Rescue | Kate Winslet 
Kate Winslet
Kate Winslet Talks House Fire Rescue | Kate Winslet 
Kate Winslet

Photo Credit: Wenn.com

Celeb News » Britney Spears Talks New Single “Criminal”

Britney Spears Talks New Single “Criminal” | Britney Spears 
Britney Spears


She had quite a night at the 2011 MTV Video Music Awards, and Britney Spears leaked the news that her next single will be “Criminal” while speaking with press backstage.

The “Till The World Ends” songstress played it coy at first but then revealed that she’s already conceptualized the music video.

When asked about the single, Britney teased, “I don’t know if I”m at liberty to tell... But I will anyways. It’s ‘Criminal.’”

She added, "Actually the song, when I first heard it, it's really different and it's not anything I've heard like this before. So I really wanted to deliver this song. I was thinking of a really cool concept for the video just to make it interesting. You'll have to see."



Britney Spears Talks New Single “Criminal” | Britney Spears 
Britney Spears
Britney Spears Talks New Single “Criminal” | Britney Spears 
Britney Spears
Britney Spears Talks New Single “Criminal” | Britney Spears 
Britney Spears
Britney Spears Talks New Single “Criminal” | Britney Spears 
Britney Spears

Photo Credit: Getty Images